wedding dresses uk wedding dresses uk

Head-to-Head Winners of the LimbSaver Known Distance Shoot Off

40 yard range winner:      Dalton Faircloth, Young Adult, 112 / 6

50 yard range winner:      Donnie Thacker, K-50, Score 112 /6

 

Congratulations to Dalton and Donnie who each won a LimbSaver

                       package including a bow and a complete line of accessories

Lancaster Archery Benefit Shoot Long Shot Winners   

       
All Long Shot  winners qualify for the Team Realtree Shoot Off           
**After qualifying anyone who subsequently hits the dot            
gets a $25 Lancaster Gift Card - Maximum 2 cards per event   

         

ClassicNameASA#
Long Shot    Ty Adkins 30043
  Danny Evans 9758
  Henry Bass 37801
  Ezra Greene** 33317
  Tim Gillingham 2325
  Shawn Greathouse 70560
  Shane Siers 16501
  Josh Hardy 44636
  Brad Adams 37834
  Robbie Rollins 27520
  David Houser 70926
  Dickie Dewitt 23474

All High 40 & 50 qualify for the Team Realtree Shootoff

Classic

ClassNameClassScoreBonus
High 50 Yard      David Rose OA 116 9
High 40 Yard Jarod Stacey HT 114 8
High Youth Brady Hempen      MSP 116 8

2015 Team Realtree Shoot Off Winners


1-David Houser (K50)  .50” from hitting the dot won full range of McKenzie ASA Pro/Am Tournament targets Plus the long shot McKenzie Elk Target
2-Matt Meeks (OA)    5.75” from dot and won a Mathews Solo-Cam Bow
3-Tim Gillingham  (OP)    6.125” from dot and won Hoyt Bow
4-Casey Weston  (SP)    6.25” from dot and won Nikon prize pack
5-Richard Owens  (K50)  won LimbSaver Bow

Classic - Ft Benning - Zebra Trophy Bowstrings and Cables Team Shoot First Place - $80 each, all amateurs receive a Zebra Premium Bowstrings and Cables certificate Second Place - $60 EACH

Am/Am Friday

RANGE W - Lower (Pink Card)Place RANGE W - Upper (Purple Card)Place
Kevin Beach First   Gerrall Wynn First
Ryan Branco 37 Up   Preston Roberson 44 Up
Richard Brown*     Jackie Brooks  
Tara Adkins     Rebeka Steward  
Tammy Adams     Karen Wade  
         
Carl Holton Second   Ryan Hurt Second
Shawn Cornell 36 Up   Bridger Wolcott* 42 Up
Frank Carson     Corey Meske  
Brandan White     Brent Vandiver  
Melenie Riley     Blaine Kuhnert  
         
RANGE X - Lower (Pink Card)     RANGE X UPPER (Purple Card)  
Andy Adams First   Randy Sparks First
Tim Kohlenberg 34 Up   Ray Hickman 30 Up
Gaius Carter     Geneva Fields  
Nic Edlund*     Todd Pauley  
         
James Hornbuckle Second   Mark Leatherman Second
Frank Carter 28 Up   Chris Dietrich 26 Up
Mike Sasnet     Kenny Vaughn  
Justin Wiley     Shannon Forsythe  
         
RANGE Y - Lower (Pink Card)     RANGE Y UPPER (Purple Card)  
Joe Pitt First   John Ratcliff First
Justin Phipps 33 Up   Alan Rickles 44 Up
Gary Crain     Jack Elliott  
Joe Brazier     Bobby Chester  
Dalton Richardon     Delia Adkins  
         
Michael Shore Second   Justin Watts* Tied-Second
Chris Norton 32 Up   Eddie Francisco 18 Up
R E Smith     Kolby Crooks* $40
Mattie Reiman     Rodney Greathouse  
      George Santiago  
      Roy Duncan  
      Elliece Kuhnert  
         
RANGE Z - Lower (Pink Card)     RANGE Z UPPER (Purple Card)  
Michael Barnes First   Josh Davis First
Earnest Cowart Jr 26 Up   Joshua Miller 28 Up
Darric Westerman     Dwight McCay  
Chad Black     Lee Neil  
         
Ruben Shuler Second   David Burdette Second
Dalton King 24 Up   Greg Jones 26 Up
Curtis Wiley     Jesse Foster*  
      Eric Dills  

Pro/Am Thursday

RANGE A - Lower (Pink Card)

 

Place

 

 

RANGE A - Upper (Purple Card)

 

Place

Lucy Holderness First   Kailey Johnston First
Josh Davis 40 Up   Sam Greene 26 Up
Casey Weston     Paul Shipclark  
Jamie Sims     Garrett Wolf  
         
Laurie Leroy Second   Jeff Eaves Second
Robert Reid 30 Up   Justin Phipps 24 Up
Tracy Sadler     Caleb Sorrells  
Martha Lawrence     Bobby Crouse  
         
RANGE B - Lower (Pink Card)     RANGE B - UPPER (Purple Card)  
Brian Stokes First   John Clifton First
Bimbo "Good Lookin" Tidwell 32 Up   Keith Bergeron 38 Up
Randy Sparks     Frank Lorenz  
Micah Greene        
         
Eddie Ray Second   Burley Hall Tie-Second
Keith Weisbach 26 Up   Al Hankins 30 Up
Jeffery Denzine     Matthew Riehm  
Ken Conley     R E Smith  
      Bob Morgan  
      Scott Parrott  
      Larry Hughes  
         
RANGE C - Lower (Pink Card)     RANGE C - UPPER (Purple Card)  
Michael Braden First   Chad Tate First
Tyler Sweat 38 Up   Tim Checkeroski 32 Up
Ryan Branco     Gary Parish  
Paul Spears     David Wenner  
         
Shane Siers Second   Dan McCarthy Second
Michael Nicholson 32 Up   Randy Proctor 30 Up
Marty Chambers     Kevin Shows  
Stephen Altizer     Mickey Hughes  

McKenzie Shot Blocker Speed Shoot Winners

PlaceWinnerWinner
1st Nathan Winters Kenneth Davis
     
2nd Shane Siers Brad Adams
3rd Nicholas Doggett Megan Freeman
4th Richard Teasley Josh Freeman
5th Terry Patterson Jennifer Holton